?

Log in

No account? Create an account

The · El-Jay · Mafia


i hate humanity.

Recent Entries · Archive · Friends · Profile

* * *
why do people feel the need to divulge information that i could care less about?

let me expand on this: there is this chick in our office who talks about her messed up life continuously. and when i say messed up, i mean it x 100. i dont know how this girl does it, how she functions with all of her issues and all of her boyfriend's family's issues and all this crap. its like her life couldn't function without the drama.

i would tell her to shut the fuck up, but she's not even talking to me, shes talking to another woman in my office, but she talks so loud. i hate when she comes in to work. argh.

ok, thats it for my rant. not even really a rant. lol.

Current Mood:
cranky cranky
* * *
* * *
[User Picture]
On March 21st, 2005 06:56 pm (UTC), frosted_silence commented:
hooooo!!! mafia revival!!!! yea this is what id do....

start talking extremely loud (louder than her) about shit like how your period is shitty and like how you had like 18 miscarriages and your dog looks retarded and like just random shitty shit. and when she comes out and tell you to shut up......proceed to kick her directly in the cooch so it puffs up and kills her.....

that sound like a plan?
[User Picture]
On March 21st, 2005 06:58 pm (UTC), korean_bulldog replied:
hahahahahahahahahaha lmao. yes that is a damn fine plan!

and my dog is NOT retarded. lol. ;)
[User Picture]
On March 21st, 2005 07:01 pm (UTC), frosted_silence replied:
hahaha im glad you liked

and she is a little retarded
[User Picture]
On March 21st, 2005 07:02 pm (UTC), korean_bulldog replied:
i did.

jerk. ;p...you know you love her!
[User Picture]
On March 21st, 2005 07:04 pm (UTC), frosted_silence replied:
good

yea when shes not trying to eat my face off....retarded
[User Picture]
On March 21st, 2005 07:05 pm (UTC), korean_bulldog replied:
you know it.

only because you antagonize her and chase her around to make her scared of you
[User Picture]
On March 21st, 2005 07:09 pm (UTC), frosted_silence replied:
yea just filling space before the tiny text lol

thats cuz she acts so retarded towards me. hahaha when she took off in your kitchen and was sliding
[User Picture]
On March 22nd, 2005 02:05 pm (UTC), korean_bulldog replied:
too funny.

hahahaah yes that was a good moment
On March 22nd, 2005 04:58 am (UTC), getteology replied:
Holy hell... that seriously made me laugh! "Shitty shit" and "kick her directly in the cooch so it puffs up and kills her." LMFAO!!!! Note to self: stay away from Dave and his brother... they kick crotches.

[User Picture]
On March 22nd, 2005 02:04 pm (UTC), korean_bulldog replied:
more like, note to the women of the world: dave and tim kick crotches!
* * *
[User Picture]
On March 22nd, 2005 02:04 am (UTC), timmy_yak commented:
You know what you do, just skip all the stuff Dave said and just kick her in the crotch. My moto is keep it simple.
[User Picture]
On March 22nd, 2005 05:22 am (UTC), frosted_silence replied:
or that
[User Picture]
On March 22nd, 2005 02:03 pm (UTC), korean_bulldog replied:
hahaha keep it simple. now thats a good idea!
* * *
On March 22nd, 2005 05:03 am (UTC), getteology commented:
Damn... I thought I was the only one that used "divulge..." sweet! Anyhoo, yeah, I deal with people giving out useless-ass information to me too... but they're actually talking to me! It's so fucking annoying... In your case, I think you should pretend to be on the phone and say "WHAT!? What'd you say!??? I can't hear you! There's this really loud bitch near me!" That would shut her up. (and hey it's more realistic than kicking her in the crotch lol). If that doesn't work, that means she's inconsiderate and oblivious. Then I guess you'd have to ruin her shit.
[User Picture]
On March 22nd, 2005 05:23 am (UTC), frosted_silence replied:
no no no thats too nice. go for the money! block block kick her in the nutsssss!!!!!!
[User Picture]
On March 22nd, 2005 02:03 pm (UTC), korean_bulldog replied:
lmao. its not hockey dave! lol.
[User Picture]
On March 22nd, 2005 02:02 pm (UTC), korean_bulldog replied:
hahaha finally a logical approach to the situation. lol. good idea. ill try that. =)
* * *

Previous Entry · Leave a comment · Share · Next Entry