?

Log in

The · El-Jay · Mafia


Ranters and Venters Only

Recent Entries · Archive · Friends · Profile

* * *
you know i cant stand other people driving as it is......but what the fuck is wrong with the people that go to Delta Sonic??? its getting fucking insane. i went there today. when i was leaving, the guy pumping gas behind me decided to start pulling out as i was.....he almost side swiped me. some guy cut right in front of me. as i was going to the exit some fucker in his freshly washed Cadillac decided to pull right out in front of me from the "drying station" and i almost side swiped him! what the fuck man! i remember....the first time i ever went to pump gas on my own i almost had to pop a cap in some guys ass. i was leaving delta sonic....and some fucker decided to speed right in the place and i almost hit him. we were at a stale mate (spelling?) i wasnt backing up....and neither was he.....well he expected me to back up. he got out of the car and like started walking towards me. so i proceded to thrust my middle finger at him and speed around him. haha fucker....got beat my a teenager. he was like 40 with two kids in the car....what a great role model for the kids....bitching at a teenager at a gas station....haha

another thing....why is it that i always have to pull over for an oncoming car on a side street when two cars cant fit through?? what gives them the right of way?? fucking buffalo drivers are idiots!
* * *
We have a meeting tomorrow, but no one is going to be at it. So why the hell are we having one? So I can talk to myself about my own projects? I swear the stupidity around here is making my IQ lower by the minute.
Current Music:
Sirius Radio
* * *
All this anger and hate. lol Wait till someone pisses me off.
* * *
now i dont dislike rich people per se.....but i just cant stand these kids that are my age that have more money than freakin bill gates.....alright thats over exaggerating but you get my drift. it just pisses me off. what i want to know is....how the fuck do they get all this money? drug dealing? stealing the shit? i dont get it....

my main reasoning.....mommy and daddy.....they probably spoil the shit out of them. they probably dont pay their car insurance, or tuition, or credit card bills......it just annoys me. they roll around in their pimped out Blazers with the 20" dubs on them and the beats blasting. they wear their abercrombie and fitch.....and now their pac sun outfits.....and they try to show off by bringing their iPod mini's to class (sorry you fucker.....mine's better anyways....i just dont show my shit off, they talk about there friday night party's theyre having at their house, they buy their drugs.....

where do they get all the money??? thats what id like to know.....

alright enough of me.....
* * *
Yay for the eljay mafia! I will most likely be using this place a lot for my ranting. We can all read our rants and laugh about it togethah! I've got nothing to rant about except for my hatred of cell phones again.

It seems like everywhere you go everyone is either looking down pressing buttons on a cell phone or holding a phone up to their ear. There's no interpersonal communication anymore. And just when you think someone is talking to you, you find out that they're actually talking to someone on the annoying little dangly microphone thingy. Arg on those microphones! And arg on those people! And arg on people talking on their cell phones right next to me that are disturbing me. Go outside!! It's nice out! I don't want to hear your senseless banter! Alright. That's enough from me. I hope I started the ranting off nicely.

God, I'm gonna love this community...

Current Mood:
moody moody
Current Music:
cell phone banter
* * *
* * *
so i was at the gunshow yesterday....and i heard a guy say "did you know native americans dont have to pay sales tax?"

what the fuck?!?!?! what excuses them?!?! thats what id like to know. what makes them exempt? why do they get breaks on everything? just because their ancestors were hear first? i dont give a fuck! theyre not here now....so why do the indians living now get the benefits?? stupid shit! and dont they get to smoke weed cuz its a "ritual" or whatever? bullshit is what i say! alright enough of my first rant

* * *
Welcome, Welcome.

Come one, come all!

The Community is now OPEN, for ranting, venting, general complaining. lol.

Ready?

Set?

GO!!
GO!!
GO!!

Current Mood:
giggly giggly
Current Music:
the light & the glass - COHEED & CAMBRIA
* * *

Next